Seminář, kde studenti v průběhu 3. ročníku připravují prezentaci o dosud dosažených výsledcích a konečných cílech své disertační práce.
10.30-10.45 Rohit Ashok Joshi: Nedd4-2 binding to 14-3-3 modulates the accessibility of its catalytic site and WW domains
10.45-11.00 Antonín Sedlář: Study of growth and differentiation of mesenchymal stem cells for the use in cardiovascular tissue engineering
11.00-11.15 Andrea Beňová: Effect of obesity and metabolic complication on molecular characteristics of bone marrow skeletal stem cells in relation to bone and adipose tissue metabolism
11.15-11.30 Marine Morvan: Chiral separations for aging proteomics
11.30-11.45 Milica Drapšin: Circadian clocks in brain and their sensitivity to chronodisruption and neuroinflammarion
11.45-12.00 Kateryna Semenovykh: Developmental and circadian regulations of neuronal functions
12.00-13.00 lunch
13.00-13.15 Vera Abramova: Effects of pregananolone glutamate and its metabolites on zebrafish behavior
13.15- 13.30 Anna Gunia: Brain mechanisms of visuospatial perspective-taking
13.30-13.45 Daniela Kunčická: Neurodevelopmental Outcomes of Prenatal Maternal Manipulations
13.45-14.00 Sofia Moraresku: Allocentric and egocentric spatial coding in the human brain
14.00-14.15 Tomar Rimjhim: Statistical models of information processing in neuronal systems
14.15-14.30 break
14.30-14.45 Monica Pontearso: Modulation of nociceptive signalling on a spinal cord level under normal and pathological conditions
14.45-15.00 Jakub Slepička: Neuropathic pain – modulation of synaptic transmission in the spinal cord
Více14.00-14.15 Alice Abbondanza The functional role of striatal beta2* nicotinic acetylcholine receptors
14.15-14.30 Tomáš Bárta Neural coding and the metabolic cost of information
14.30-14.45 Peter Búran Maternal related autoantibodies and their role in the pathogenesis of autism spectrum disorder (ASD)
14.45-15.00 Šárka Dančíková Development of in vitro methods for personalised diagnostics of neuropsychiatric disorders
14.00-14.15 Viktor Kuchtiak The effect of mutations in NMDAR on its biogenesis and functional properties
14.15-14.30 Dmytro Semenovykh Dynamics of m6A modification changes during heart development
14.30-14.45 Šárka Škutová Deletion of mitochondrial protein DAPIT does not affect heart ischemic tolerance of the spontaneously hypertensive rats
14.00-14.15 Kristýna Čunátová The role of nuclear-encoded subunits of cytochrome c oxidase in mitochondrial metabolism.
14.15-14.30 Klára Gotvaldová Metabolic changes in breast cancer cell lines resistant to tamoxifen
14.30-14.45 Aleksandra Markovic New factors regulating biogenesis of subunit c from mammalian FoF1 ATP synthase
14.45-15.00 Jakub Masaryk Trk1 and potassium homeostasis in yeast
14.00-14.15 Pavel Pohl Molecular basis of interaction between Nedd4-2 ligase and 14-3-3 protein
14.15-14.30 Pavla Průchová The role of mitochondrial phospholipase A2γ in the regulation of cellular redox homeostasis
14.30-14.45 Guillermo Puertas Metabolic adaptations to mitochondrial dysfunction
Více14.00-14.15 Daniel Benák: The role of RNA demethylase FTO in the heart
14.15-14.30 Jiří Funda: The role of adipose tissue in whole-body energy metabolism in mice with different genetic background
14.30-14.45 Veronika Kalendová: Role of PPARα in metabolic effects of n-3 fatty acids
14.45-15.00 Gabriella Benedetta Sistilli: Efficacy of marine omega‐3 phospholipids in alleviating different stages of NAFLD in dietary obese mice
15.00-15.15 Martina Doubková: Pathology of extracellular matrix proteins and fibroblast behavior in idiopathic clubfoot tissue contracture
14.00-14.15 Marina Oseeva: Exploring the lipidomic profile in mice and humans using GC/MS and LC/MS
14.15-14.30 Mário Heleš: The role of nociceptive synaptic transmission modulation at the spinal cord level in models of pathological pain
14.30-14.45 Petra Honzlová: Effect of metabolic and immune challenge on peripheral circadian clock
14.45-15.00 Zuzana Korandová: Molecular mechanisms of mitochondrial oxidative phosphorylation apparatus dysfunctions
15.00-15.15 break
15.15-15.30 Marharyta Kolcheva: Lectins modulate the functional properties of GluN1/GluN3-containing NMDA receptors
15.30-15.45 Branislav Krajčovič: Hippocampal ensemble representation of behavioral experience and its alterations in neuropsychiatric disease
Více14.00-14.15 Vojtěch Pavluch-The role of mitochondria, nucleoids and redox regulations in diabetes mellitus type 2
14.15-14.30 Vendula Čečmanová-Ontogenesis of circadian rhythms
14.30-14.45 Karolína Šuchmanová-Circadian Clock in the Hippocampus
14.45-15.00 Viktor Sinica-Thermally-activated TRP receptors and mechanisms of their polymodal regulation in nociceptive neurons.
15.00-15.15 break
15.15-15.30 Michal Zima-Effects of Biguanides on Mitochondrial Reactive Oxygen Species Production
15.30-15.45 Sonja Sivčev-Allosteric modulation of P2X receptors: from molecular structure to physiological function
15.45-16.00 Aneta Šmídová-Structural studies of 14-3-3 protein complexes
14.00-14.15 Martina Janíková-Glutamatergic dysfunction in animal models of obsessive-compulsive disorder
14.15-14.30 Bohdan Kysilov- Determination of the structural/functional principles underlying the positive modulatory effect of neurosteroids on N-methyl-D-aspartate receptors
14.30-14.45 Lucie Máčiková-Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Activation of Thermally Sensitive TRP Ion Channels
14.45-15.00 Kristýna Malenínská-Effect of selected drugs on temporal and spatial cognition
15.00-15.15 break
15.15-15.30 Romana Weissová-Prolyl isomerases PIN1 and FKBP12 in neural development and aging
15.30-15.45 Jan Chvojka-Mechanisms of epileptogenesis in animal model of focal cortical dysplasia
15.45-16.00 David Kala- Blood-brain barier impairment as biomarker for postischemic epilepsy
16.00-16.15 Kateřina Balounová-Affect of ageing and neoplastic transformation on diurnal expression of cell cycle genes in colon
VíceKateřina Adamcová (odd.17) Induction of lipid metabolism in white tissue during cold exposure.
Martina Trávníčková (odd.11) Adipose tissue derived stem cells-characteristics and differentiation.
Anežka Kahancová (odd.75) Knockdown of ATPase inhibitory factor (IF1) upregulates GSIS in INS1E cells.
Dana Kalábová (odd.12) Human procaspase-2 phosphorylation at S139 and S164 is required for 14-3-3 binding.
Katarína Pšenáková (odd.12) Role of protein-protein interactions in the regulation of human protein kinase ASK1.
Jan Svoboda (odd.33) Blood Brain Barriere impairment in cerebral ischemia
Nikhil Ahuja (odd.32) Processing spatial information relative to a moving object in a “predator-avoidance risk” in rats
Dominika Radostová (odd.32) Levels of neurotransmitters in animal model of OCD checking behavior
Pavla Hubálková (odd.31) The influence of calcium ions on neurosteroid inhibition of NMDA receptors
Marian Rupert (odd.26) Structural basis of pore dilation of proapoptotic P2X7 receptor
Barbora Eliášová (odd.35) Pin1, CRMP2 and CDK5 in Alzheimer's disease pathogenesis
Milorad Ivetič (odd.26) Expression and function of P2X receptors in endocrine hypothalamus of the rat
Julia Pajorová (odd.11) Interaction of skin and stem cells with modified nanofibrous membranes.
VíceOcenění za nejlepší prezentace (podzim 2016-jaro 2017) získali: Zuzana Novosadová (24), Kristýna Skřenková (31),Pavel Adámek (15) a Jakub Žiak (35).
14,30 Kristýna Skřenková (odd. 31) "N-glycosylation of the GluN3A subunit regulates trafficking of GluN3A-containing NMDA receptors"
14,50 Czerneková Michaela (odd. 60) "Storage cells of richtersius coronifer"
15,10 Kulhavá Lucie (odd. 22) "Comparation of proteomic composition of saliva between caries susceptible and caries free people"
15,30 Adámek Pavel (odd. 15) "The role of TRPV1 receptors in chemotherapy-induced neuropathic pain"
15,50 Vondráková Kateřina (odd. 33) "The role of endothelin receptors in the model of focal cerebral ischemia in immature rats
15,00 Novosadová Zuzana (odd. 24) "Circadian clock in pancreas"
15,20 Kylarová Salome (odd. 12) "Structural study of ASK1 kinase and its complex with thioredoxin"
15,40 Mikulášková Barbora (odd.25) "The possible role of stable analogs of prolactin-releasing peptide in experimental models of obesity and hypertension"
Více
Prezentující:
Helena Buchtová
Iveta Vojtěchová "Memory and cognitive coordination impairment in rat models of neuropsychiatric diseases"
Prezentující:
Marie Kleisnerová: "The Role of Pin1 and CRMP2 in axonal development and regeneration"
Jakub Žiak "Excess of youth in a brain: molecular mechanisms of axon pruning"
Petra Kuchaříková "Acute effect of metformin on glucose homeostasis"
Začátek prezentací: 15 hod.
Partneři akce
Více
Ocenění za nejlepší prezentace získali: Ing. Jan Kudláček (odd. 33), Mgr. Markéta Chvojková (odd. 32) a Mgr. Katarína Lichnerová (odd. 31).
VíceV rámci programu doktorského studia ve FGÚ Advancement report 2014 byli oceněni studenti za nejlepší prezentace. Oceněni byli: Mgr. Michal Bencze, Mgr. Anna Hynková, Mgr. Barbora Krausová a Mgr. František Vostárek.
Více